Admin

RIVER MURRAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE ADMINISTRATION PAGE

Information for league and club administrators

Players and officials can register here, click on the image below and follow a simple log in and form completion process.

CODE OF CONDUCT

At no time and under no circumstances will any Club Member, Player or General supporter exhibit unacceptable or extreme behaviour to the detriment or embarrassment of Club Patrons at any football match or other social gathering.

All Executive Members including coaches are expected to show impeccable behaviour. Senior players are expected to set a good example of conduct to their young players and supporters.

Any contravention to this Code of Conduct by any member or visitor, shall render action being taken by the President or Executive Members, to expel or remove offending member/s or visitor/s from these premises or from the general oval area.

Matchday Paperwork


Footyweb login

SANFL CFL REGULATIONS

SANFL Community Football Rule Regulation Policies


Volunteer Working with Children Checks

WWCC-information-kit-download here

Record of Working with Children Checks-download here

Link below to website to register


ADMIN NOTICE

The RMFL urges all clubs to please commence your registrations as soon as possible to avoid a backlog of work at the commencement of round 1.


RMFL Approved Player Points System

 

RMFL Club Points Players 2020

Imperials - 9 points

Jervois - 9 points

Mannum - 10 points

Meningie - 12 points

Mypolonga - 9 points

Ramblers - 8 points

Tailem Bend - 21 points

Cooper Anderson 3
Sam Butterworth 3
Scott McMahon 1
Brodie Morrell – 1

Joshua Scott 4
Michael Pope 3
Caleb Turley 3
Henry Pope 3
Alex Keogh 3
Korrey Smith 3
Josh Richardson 3
Patrick Barrett 3
Jai McMurtrie 2
Josh Woodall 2
Dylan Ward 2
Tom Schulz 2
Taite Silverlock 1
Lukas Wright -1
Michael Parker -1
Dillon Prokop -1
Naite Chandler -1

Lachlan Smith 3
Shane Cooke 3
Daniel Giles 3
Nathan Brown 3
Jake Keller 3
Nick Bridge 3
Jed Millington 3
Jed Castley 2
Liam Newton 2
Adam Smyth 2
Mark Deionno 1
Randall Watson 1
Jake Venning 1
Max Bormann -1
Max Worthley -1
Jacob Stagg -1
Brock Heward -1
Blake Fidge -1
Solomon Brown To be confirmed

Joshua Searle 3
James Searles 3
Michael Scott 3
Josh Voight 3
Hugh Mason 2
Rory Taggert 2
Tom Hooper 2
Benjamin Davis 2
Max Gogel 2
Charlton Manning 2
Joel Maxwell 1
Hayden Moss 1
Thomas Puiaitti 1
Dylan Stigwood 1

Malcolm Aston 3
Matthew Hartmann 3
Russell Rigney 3
Jack Jones 3
Tom Geyer 3
Jye Camac 3
Tyson Baker 2
Bradley Bolton 2

Angus Owen 3
Dale Finnie 3
Nathan Reid3
Nicholas Penta 3
James Pitchford 3
Hamish Irwin 3
Daniel Philp 3
Seamus McMurray 3
Darcy King 3
Fraser Adams 3
Elliott Wegner 3
William McMurray 3
Kane Mason 2
Jordan Bell 2
Bram Schiller 2
Connor Smelt 1
Matthew Kreuger 2
Jake Pilgrim 2
David Wallfried 1
Cooper Abbott -1
Jacob Wilson -1
Billly Maddaford -1
Harvey Merritt -1
Ned Hughes -1
Lachlan Appledore -1
Nate Kozikowski -1
Dillan Zadow -1
Lachlan Thomas -1

ADMINISTRATION NOTICES

This section reserved for League Secretary to post updates and notifications.

 

ADMINISTRATION INFORMATION

Delegate Meeting Dates 2020

Executive Meeting Dates 2020

League Commissioners 2020

RMFL Independent Tribunal 2020

Player Points Committee 2020

RMFL APPS Appeal Tribunal 2020

March (Season commencement)
June (Mid-year)
August (Pre-finals)
November (Pre-AGM)
December (AGM)

Second Monday of each month.

Ken Coventry, Ian Zadow, Neville Martin, Alan Potter, Kym Cocks

RMFL President and Secretary, and one independent RMFL club President

Ken Braun
Terry Connolly
Kelvin Farnham

1 RMFL APPS committee and two impartial club presidents

CLUB AND RMFL LOGOS FOR DOWNLOAD

Clubs are welcome to download these logos for their own use.

HEAD INJURY MANAGEMENT

AFL Community Football Concussion Link

Download the Head Check App here.

AFL Head Injury Assessment Form

Michelle Hill

President

Mary-Lou Griffiths

Secretary

Kelvin Farnham

Treasurer

Ken Braun

Committee Member

Phil Gogel

Committee Member

Matt Hood

Committee Member

Shane Snell

Committee Member

RIVER MURRAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

League Executive Honour Roll

YEARPRESIDENTSECRETARYTREASURER
1931A W CHANNONS BRADFORD S BRADFORD *
1932A W CHANNONE F HOOPER E F HOOPER *
1933A W CHANNONE F HOOPER E F HOOPER *
1934A W CHANNONR W T O’BORN R W T O’BORN *
1935A W CHANNONR W T O’BORN R W T O’BORN *
1936K SCHULTZER W REED R W REED *
1937K SCHULTZER W REED R W REED *
1938K SCHULTZER M WRAY R M WRAY *
1939K SCHULTZEA T CRISP A T CRISP *
1940H G HALLIDAYA T CRISP T PARKINSON
1941   
1942 H F CAIRE *H F CAIRE  *
1943T HOLLANDNORM WEIBRICHT *NORM WEIBRICHT *
1944A T CRISP *A R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1945A T CRISP *A R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1946H F CAIREA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1947A L BROWNA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1948A L BROWNA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1949A L BROWNA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1950A L BROWNH F CAIREH F CAIRE
1951A L BROWNH F CAIREGD RADONE *
1952A L BROWNH F CAIREGD RABONE *
1953A L BROWNG D RABONE *H BEVES
1954A L BROWNG D  RABONE * 
1955A L BROWNG D RABONE *TOM ROBINSON
1956MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH * 
1957MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *D J HARPER
1958MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE *
1959MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE *
1960MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE *
1961MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE *
1962MERV ROWLEY *G D RABONE *MAX PEEK *
1963RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAERHMANN *
1964RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAEHRMANN *
1965RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAEHRMANN *
1966RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAEHRMANN *
1967KEN PAHL *C TEAKLEKEN NELSON
1968KEN PAHL *C TEAKLEKEN NELSON
1969KEN PAHL *C TEAKLEKEN NELSON
1970KEN PAHL *KEN NELSONGREG OLIVER
1971KEN PAHL *E E MILLSGREG OLIVER
1972GORDON PRESTE E MILLSL M LIMPUS
1973GORDON PRESTE E MILLSMRS J W OLIVER
1974GORDON PRESTE E MILLSMRS J W  OLIVER
1975GORDON PRESTLYALL PARKER *MRS J W OLIVER
1976GORDON PRESTLYALL PARKER *MRS J W OLIVER
1977LIONEL NORTONLYALL PARKER *MRS J W  OLIVER
1978OSCAR GUGLIELMIN *LYALL PARKER *MRS J W OLIVER
1979OSCAR GUGLIELMIN *LYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1980JOHN BRYANLYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1981JOHN BRYANLYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1982JOHN BRYANLYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1983G MIK *PETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1984G MIK *PETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1985G MIK *PETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1986JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1987JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1988JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1989GRAHAM SMARTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1990GRAHAM SMARTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1991DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1992DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1993DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1994DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1995JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1996JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1997CHESTER MOOREPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1998CHESTER MOOREPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1999PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2000PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2001PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2002PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2003PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2004PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2005PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2006PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2007PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2008MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2009MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2010MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2011MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2012MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2013MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2014MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2015MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2016MICK O’HARAMICHELLE HILLKELVIN FARNHAM
2017MICK O’HARAMICHELLE HILLKELVIN FARNHAM
2018TERRY CONNOLLYMICHELLE HILLKELVIN FARNHAM
2019TERRY CONNOLLYMICHELLE HILLKELVIN FARNHAM
2020TERRY CONNOLLYMARY-LOU GRIFFITHSKELVIN FARNHAM
2021MICHELLE HILLMARY-LOU GRIFFITHSKELVIN FARNHAM