Administration

RIVER MURRAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE ADMINISTRATION PAGE

Information for league and club administrators

Players and officials can register here, click on the image below and follow a simple log in and form completion process.

CODE OF CONDUCT

At no time and under no circumstances will any Club Member, Player or General supporter exhibit unacceptable or extreme behaviour to the detriment or embarrassment of Club Patrons at any football match or other social gathering.

All Executive Members including coaches are expected to show impeccable behaviour. Senior players are expected to set a good example of conduct to their young players and supporters.

Any contravention to this Code of Conduct by any member or visitor, shall render action being taken by the President or Executive Members, to expel or remove offending member/s or visitor/s from these premises or from the general oval area.

Footyweb login

SANFL CFL REGULATIONS

SANFL Community Football Rule Regulation Policies

Approved Player Points System Rule and Forms commences on page 54 of link below;

SANFL CFL Rules and Regs


ADMIN NOTICE

The RMFL urges all clubs to please commence your registrations as soon as possible to avoid a backlog of work at the commencement of round 1.


RMFL Approved Player Points System

CLUB POINTS ALLOCATIONS 2019

Imperials 9, Jervois 10, Mannum 9, Meningie 12, Mypolonga 10, Ramblers 8, Tailem Bend 15

 

 

ADMINISTRATION NOTICES

This section reserved for League Secretary to post updates and notifications.

 

ADMINISTRATION INFORMATION

Meeting Dates

Executive Meeting Dates

League Commissioners

Player Points Committee 2019

Ken Coventry, Ian Zadow, Neville Martin, Alan Potter, Delton Schiller

Shane Snell
Terry Connolly
Kelvin Farnham

CLUB AND RMFL LOGOS FOR DOWNLOAD

Clubs are welcome to download these logos for their own use.

Terry Connolly

President

John Robinson

Vice President

Michelle Hill

Secretary

Kelvin Farnham

Treasurer

Ken Braun

Committee Member

Chris Hollitt

Committee Member

Shane Snell

Committee Member

RIVER MURRAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

League Executive Honour Roll

YEARPRESIDENTSECRETARYTREASURER
1931A W CHANNONS BRADFORD S BRADFORD *
1932A W CHANNONE F HOOPER E F HOOPER *
1933A W CHANNONE F HOOPER E F HOOPER *
1934A W CHANNONR W T O’BORN R W T O’BORN *
1935A W CHANNONR W T O’BORN R W T O’BORN *
1936K SCHULTZER W REED R W REED *
1937K SCHULTZER W REED R W REED *
1938K SCHULTZER M WRAY R M WRAY *
1939K SCHULTZEA T CRISP A T CRISP *
1940H G HALLIDAYA T CRISP T PARKINSON
1941   
1942 H F CAIRE *H F CAIRE  *
1943 T HOLLANDNORM WEIBRICHT *NORM WEIBRICHT *
1944A T CRISP * A R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON * 
1945A T CRISP *A R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON *
1946H F CAIREA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON * 
1947A L BROWNA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON * 
1948A L BROWNA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON * 
1949A L BROWNA R PARKINSON *A R PARKINSON * 
1950A L BROWNH F CAIREH F CAIRE 
1951A L BROWNH F CAIREGD RADONE *
1952A L BROWNH F CAIREGD RABONE *
1953A L BROWNG D RABONE *H BEVES 
1954A L BROWNG D  RABONE * 
1955A L BROWNG D RABONE *TOM ROBINSON 
1956MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH * 
1957MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *D J HARPER 
1958MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE *
1959MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE *
1960MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE * 
1961MERV ROWLEY *COLIN NORRISH *G D RABONE * 
1962MERV ROWLEY *G D RABONE *MAX PEEK * 
1963RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAERHMANN * 
1964RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAEHRMANN * 
1965RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAEHRMANN * 
1966RUSSELL BRETAG *G D RABONE *FRED FAEHRMANN *
1967KEN PAHL *C TEAKLEKEN NELSON  
1968KEN PAHL *C TEAKLEKEN NELSON 
1969KEN PAHL *C TEAKLEKEN NELSON 
1970KEN PAHL *KEN NELSONGREG OLIVER 
1971KEN PAHL *E E MILLSGREG OLIVER 
1972GORDON PRESTE E MILLSL M LIMPUS 
1973GORDON PRESTE E MILLSMRS J W OLIVER 
1974GORDON PRESTE E MILLSMRS J W  OLIVER 
1975GORDON PRESTLYALL PARKER *MRS J W OLIVER 
1976GORDON PRESTLYALL PARKER *MRS J W OLIVER 
1977LIONEL NORTONLYALL PARKER *MRS J W  OLIVER 
1978OSCAR GUGLIELMIN *LYALL PARKER *MRS J W OLIVER 
1979OSCAR GUGLIELMIN *LYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1980JOHN BRYANLYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1981JOHN BRYANLYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1982JOHN BRYANLYALL PARKER *J E UNDERWOOD *
1983G MIK *PETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1984G MIK *PETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1985G MIK *PETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1986JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1987JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1988JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1989GRAHAM SMARTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1990GRAHAM SMARTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1991DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1992DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1993DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1994DONALD LLEWELLYNPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1995JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1996JOHN BRYANPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1997CHESTER MOOREPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1998CHESTER MOOREPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
1999PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2000PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2001PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2002PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2003PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2004PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2005PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2006PHIL ROENFELDTPETER DALWOODJ E UNDERWOOD *
2007 PHIL ROENFELDT PETER DALWOOD J E UNDERWOOD * 
2008MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2009MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2010MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2011MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2012MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2013MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2014MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOODKELVIN FARNHAM
2015 MICK O’HARAPETER DALWOOD KELVIN FARNHAM 
2016MICK O’HARA MICHELLE HILL KELVIN FARNHAM 
2017 MICK O’HARA MICHELLE HILL KELVIN FARNHAM 
2018TERRY CONNOLLYMICHELLE HILL KELVIN FARNHAM 
2019TERRY CONNOLLYMICHELLE HILL KELVIN FARNHAM