History

A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE RMFL

by Harold McLaren

 

A meeting was held in the Murray Bridge Institute Wednesday May 27 1931 with a decision taken to form a local football association.  Key officials elected were A W Channon (chairman and arbitrator) and Sid Bradford (secretary treasurer).

 The recently formed Murray Bridge Football Club had been split as evenly as possible into two clubs, Murray Bridge Imperials and Murray Bridge Ramblers. Ray Heinrich, who played for Imperials in 1931, recalled in an interview in late 1994 that he attended a meeting in Short’s Bridge Street Cafe (Beauchamp’s for many decades) called to discuss the formation of both clubs.

 These two new Murray Bridge clubs, together with Mypolonga, formed the River Murray Football Association the forerunner of today’s River Murray Football League. The Imperial and Rambler clubs are the two youngest in the RMFL competition.

 At delegates meeting February 24 1953 ‘association’ was changed to ‘league’ on the motion of Merv Rowley and seconded by Cecil Heinrich. Twelve delegates supported the motion with four supporting an amendment by Mannum delegates Wakefield and Hese that there be no change. The reason for this change remains unknown.

Names of the various football competitions in existence in the late 1920s and early 1930s were often muddled in newspaper reports. The RMFA was often referred to in 1931 as the Murray Bridge Association. The 1930 River Murray Football Association competition comprised four teams – Port Mannum, Mypolonga, Ponde and Bridgeport. However some 1931 press reports referred to this competition as the Murray River Association whilst another report called it the Lower Murray Association.

Murray Bridge Imperials won the first ever match in the RMFA when they defeated Murray Bridge Ramblers 11-10 (76) to 10-13 (73) on Monday June 8th 1931. On the Saturday of that weekend a trial match between the two teams ended in a draw.

In a hard fought grand-final, ‘inclined at times to roughness’, Imperials took out the inaugural premiership by eight points.  Scores were MB Imperials 4-14 (38) to MB Ramblers 4-6 (30).

Today (2008) the competition consists of seven clubs. They are Imperials (the most successful club), Jervois, Mannum, Meningie, Mypolonga, Ramblers and Tailem Bend. Since the formation of the competition only the three inaugural clubs have never played in any other competition. Clubs that have at some stage over the past 77 years played in the RMFL are Callington, Bremer, Palmer, Murray Bridge, Border Downs, Monteith, Border Downs/Tintinara, Murray Bridge Redlegs and Nairne Bremer.

Although football was played in Mannum in 1891 the town had numerous teams well into the 1920s and thus Meningie can lay claim to being the oldest single entity club in the competition. Football was played in Tailem Bend in the early 1900s but the town had various teams at times until the 1940s. Mypolonga and Jervois Football Clubs were both formed in the late 1920s. Research indicates some claims made by various clubs concerning early history, premiership success etc. are questionable if not incorrect.

Season 1937 saw the introduction of a B grade competition. Callington won the first three premierships before the second World War intervened. B grade matches were resumed in 1946. After several years of discussion a Colts competition was introduced in 1956. Season 1964 saw this competition split into Senior and Junior Colts. These grades later became Under 17.5s and Under 15s.

The current RMFL final five system introduced in season 1985. It has been retained despite the number of competing clubs being reduced from ten to seven.

Team Honours

League

Reserves

Under 17 1/2's

Under 15's

Lyall Parker Club Championship

Junior Carnival Winners

1931 IMPERIALS
1932 JERVOIS
1933 JERVOIS
1934 JERVOIS
1935 JERVOIS
1935 JERVOIS
1936 JERVOIS
1937 JERVOIS
1938 MYPOLONGA
1939 MYPOLONGA
1940 WORLD WAR II
1941 RAMBLERS
1942 WORLD WAR II
1943 WORLD WAR II
1944 MANNUM
1945 MURRAY BRIDGE
1946 IMPERIALS
1947 TAILEM BEND
1948 IMPERIALS
1949 MANNUM
1950 RAMBLERS
1951 RAMBLERS
1952 IMPERIALS
1953 IMPERIALS
1954 TAILEM BEND 
1955 MANNUM
1956 MANNUM
1957 IMPERIALS
1958 IMPERIALS
1959 JERVOIS
1960 TAILEM BEND
1961 JERVOIS
1962 TAILEM BEND
1963 JERVOIS
1964 JERVOIS
1965 TAILEM BEND
1966 JERVOIS
1967 IMPERIALS
1968 JERVOIS
1969 IMPERIALS
1970 TAILEM BEND
1971 RAMBLERS
1972 TAILEM BEND
1973 TAILEM BEND
1974 TAILEM BEND
1975 RAMBLERS
1976 IMPERIALS
1977 IMPERIALS
1978 IMPERIALS
1979 RAMBLERS
1980 RAMBLERS
1981 RAMBLERS
1982 RAMLBERS
1983 IMPERIALS
1984 JERVOIS
1985 RAMBLERS
1986 JERVOIS
1987 RAMBLERS
1988 IMPERIALS
1989 MYPOLONGA
1990 MYPOLONGA
1991 MYPOLONGA
1992 TAILEM BEND
1993 IMPERIALS
1994 MYPOLONGA
1995 TAILEM BEND
1996 TAILEM BEND
1997 TAILEM BEND
1998 IMPERIALS
1999 IMPERIALS
2000 TAILEM BEND
2001 MENINGIE
2002 IMPERIALS
2003 MANNUM
2004 JERVOIS
2005 JERVOIS
2006 JERVOIS
2007 JERVOIS
2008 RAMBLERS
2009 IMPERIALS
2010 RAMBLERS
2011 IMPERIALS
2012 RAMBLERS
2013 MANNUM
2014  MENINGIE 
2015  MANNUM 
2016  RAMBLERS 

1937 CALLINGTON 
1938 CALLINGTON 
1939 CALLINGTON 
1940 WORLD WAR II 
1941 WORLD WAR II 
1942 WORLD WAR II 
1943 WORLD WAR II 
1944 N/A 
1945 N/A 
1946 JERVOIS
1947 JERVOIS
1948 MONTEITH
1949 MONTEITH
1950 MONTEITH
1951 MONTEITH
1952 MYPOLONGA
1953 MANNUM
1954 MANNUM
1955 BREMER
1956 MANNUM
1957 IMPERIALS
1958 IMPERIALS
1959 IMPERIALS
1960 BORDERS
1961 IMPERIALS
1962 IMPERIALS
1963 IMPERIALS
1964 RAMBLERS
1965 IMPERIALS
1966 MANNUM
1967 IMPERIALS
1968 IMPERIALS
1969 IMPERIALS
1970 JERVOIS
1971 TAILEM BEND
1972 JERVOIS 
1973 IMPERIALS
1974 RAMBLERS 
1975 RAMBLERS 
1976 IMPERIALS
1977 RAMBLERS 
1978 IMPERIALS
1979 MYPOLONGA
1980 RAMBLERS
1981 RAMBLERS
1982 IMPERIALS
1983 JERVOIS
1984 IMPERIALS
1985 IMPERIALS
1986 IMPERIALS
1987 IMPERIALS
1988 RAMBLERS 
1989 MYPOLONGA 
1990 MYPOLONGA
1991 TAILEM BEND
1992 TAILEM BEND
1993 BORDERS 
1994 NAIRNE
1995 RAMBLERS 
1996 TAILEM BEND
1997 MANNUM
1998 JERVOIS
1999 IMPERIALS
2000 JERVOIS
2001 MYPOLONGA
2002 IMPERIALS
2003 JERVOIS
2004 JERVOIS
2005 IMPERIALS
2006 TAILEM BEND
2007 MANNUM
2008 MANNUM
2009 IMPERIALS
2010 IMPERIALS
2011 IMPERIALS
2012 IMPERIALS
2013 IMPERIALS
2014  RAMBLERS 
2015  RAMBLERS 
2016  RAMBLERS 

1956 TAILEM BEND
1957 IMPERIALS
1958 IMPERIALS
1959 RAMBLERS 
1960 RAMBLERS
1961 MYPOLONGA 
1962 RAMBLERS 
1963 TAILEM BEND
1964 TAILEM BEND
1965 IMPERIALS
1966 JERVOIS
1967 RAMBLERS 
1968 RAMBLERS 
1969 RAMBLERS 
1970 RAMBLERS 
1971 MENINGIE
1972 IMPERIALS 
1973 IMPERIALS 
1974 IMPERIALS
1975 IMPERIALS
1976 RAMBLERS
1977 MYPOLONGA 
1978 RAMBLERS
1979 MANNUM
1980 JERVOIS
1981 MENINGIE
1982 IMPERIALS 
1983 IMPERIALS 
1984 IMPERIALS 
1985 IMPERIALS
1986 BORDERS
1987 BORDERS
1988 MYPOLONGA 
1989 IMPERIALS 
1990 RAMBLERS 
1991 MENINGIE
1992 NAIRNE 
1993 IMPERIALS 
1994 MENINGIE
1995 JERVOIS
1996 TAILEM BEND 
1997 BORDERS/TINT
1998 JERVOIS
1999 MENINGIE
2000 MENINGIE
2001 BORDERS/TINTI
2002 RAMBLERS 
2003 RAMBLERS 
2004 MENINGIE
2005 IMPERIALS
2006 JERVOIS
2007 MYPOLONGA
2008 IMPERIALS
2009 TAILEM BEND
2010 RAMBLERS
2011 RAMBLERS
2012 IMPERIALS
2013 IMPERIALS
2014  TAILEM BEND 
2015  MANNUM 
2016  MANNUM 

1964 JERVOIS 
1965 JERVOIS
1966 IMPERIALS
1967 JERVOIS 
1968 RAMBLERS 
1969 IMPERIALS
1970 MENINGIE
1971 RAMBLERS 
1972 IMPERIALS
1973 IMPERIALS 
1974 RAMBLERS 
1975 RAMBLERS 
1976 IMPERIALS 
1977 IMPERIALS 
1978 RAMBLERS 
1979 IMPERIALS 
1980 IMPERIALS 
1981 BORDERS 
1982 IMPERIALS 
1983 RAMBLERS
1984 IMPERIALS
1985 MENINGIE
1986 MYPOLONGA 
1987 RAMBLERS 
1988 RAMBLERS 
1989 MENINGIE
1990 M/B REDLEGS
1991 IMPERIALS 
1992 IMPERIALS 
1993 MANNUM 
1994 TAILEM BEND 
1995 MANNUM 
1996 MENINGIE
1997 MENINGIE
1998 RAMBLERS 
1999 IMPERIALS 
2000 RAMBLERS 
2001 RAMBLERS 
2002 IMPERIALS 
2003 IMPERIALS 
2004 MYPOLONGA
2005 MYPOLONGA
2006 MANNUM
2007 RAMBLERS
2008 MANNUM
2009 IMPERIALS
2010 IMPERIALS
2011 IMPERIALS
2012 MYPOLONGA
2013 MYPOLONGA
2014  MYPOLONGA 
2015  MYPOLONGA 
2016  IMPERIALS 

* BEFORE 1984 KNOWN AS CLUB CHAMPION AWARD

1975 RAMBLERS
1978 IMPERIALS
1984 IMPERIALS
1985 BORDER DOWNS
1986 BORDER DOWNS
1987 RAMBLERS
1988 IMPERIALS
1989 RAMBLERS
1990 MANNUM
1991 IMPERIALS
1992 IMPERIALS
1993 IMPERIALS
1994 IMPERIALS
1995 TAILEM BEND
1996 TAILEM BEND
1997 TAILEM BEND
1998 IMPERIALS
1999 IMPERIALS
2000 MENINGIE
2001 MENINGIE
2002 IMPERIALS
2003 IMPERIALS
2004 IMPERIALS
2005 IMPERIALS
2006 IMPERIALS
2007 IMPERIALS
2008 RAMBLERS
2009 IMPERIALS
2010 IMPERIALS
2011 IMPERIALS
2012 MYPOLONGA
2013 IMPERIALS
2014 MENINGIE
2015 IMPERIALS
2016 MANNUM

1986 – IMPERIALS
1987 – JERVOIS
1988 – REDLEGS
1989 – RAMBLERS
1990 – JERVOIS (U/13’s)
1991 – MENINGIE
1992 – MANNUM
1993 – IMPERIALS
1994 – BORDER DOWNS (U/12’S)
1995 – RAMBLERS (U/12’S)
1996 – MENINGIE (U/12’S)
1997 – RAMBLERS (U/12’S)
1998 – RAMBLERS (U/12’S)
1999 – RAMBLERS (U/12’S)
2000 – MYPOLONGA (U/12’S)
2001 – RAMBLERS (U/12’S)
2002 – MYPOLONGA (U/12’S)
2003 – MANNUM (U/12’S)
2004 – MYPOLONGA (U/12’S)
2005 – IMPERIALS (U/12’S)
2006 – RAMBLERS (U/12’S)
2007 – IMPERIALS (U/12’S)
2008 – IMPERIALS (U/12’S)
2009 – MENINGIE (U/12’S)
2010 – RAMBLERS
2011 – MANNUM (U/13’S)
2012 – MYPOLONGA (U/13’S
2013 – MYPOLONGA (U/13’S
2014 – MYPOLONGA (U/13’S
2015 – RAMBLERS (U/13’S
2016 – TAILEM BEND (U/13’S
2017 – MANNUM (U/13’S

INDIVIDUAL HONOURS

League Best and Fairest - Standard Medal

League Leading Goalkickers

Reserves Best and Fairest - Lokan Medal

Reserves Leading Goalkickers

Under 17 1/2 Best and Fairest - Connolly Medal

U171/2’s Leading Goalkickers

Under 15 Best and Fairest - Bryan Medal

U15’s Leading Goalkickers

Grand Final Medallists

Colin Wakefield Medal - ANZAC DAY Best Player

RMFL Life Members

RMFL Player Life Members

RMFL Player/Coach Life Members

RMFL Player/Umpire Life Members

RMFL Certificate of Merit

* DENOTES DECEASED

LEAGUE – FAIREST AND MOST BRILLIANT

MAIL MEDAL FIRST ISSUED IN 1933 TO 1939, THEN RE-INTRODUCED IN 1949 UNTIL IN 2013 THE RMFL DECIDED TO CALL THE MEDAL THE MURRAY VALLEY STANDARD MEDAL.

1931 ROY PFITZNER * RAMBLERS
1932 ERIC PFITZNER * RAMBLERS
1933 KEN LOWE * TAILEM BEND
1934 AMOS BOTTROFF * MANNUM
1934 JIM JARVIS * IMPERIALS
1935 GLEN CHARNSTROM * IMPERIALS
1936 GORDON POWER IMPERIALS
1937 CLEM PINCHES * MYPOLONGA
1938 JACK FOSTER * MYPOLONGA
1939 BILL MELVILLE * MYPOLONGA
1940 NORM WEIBRICHT * IMPERIALS
1941 WORLD WAR II
1942 WORLD WAR II
1943 WORLD WAR II
1944 WORLD WAR II
1945 NORM WEIBRICHT * IMPERIALS
1946 ALWYN LLEWELLYN * MONTEITH
1947 NORM WEIBRECHT * IMPERIALS
1948 NORM WEIBRECHT * IMPERIALS
1949 RON HUTCHINSON * IMPERIALS
1950 WILLIAM LIPP * IMPERIALS
1951 RON HUTCHINSON IMPERIALS
BILL MARTIN * MYPOLONGA
1952 ERIC SMELT * IMPERIALS
HARRY ENTHOVEN TAILEM BEND
1953 LES STONE IMPERIALS
1954 COLIN WAKEFIELD * MANNUM
1955 ERIC WALTERS BORDER DOWNS
1956 LAURIE REDDAWAY * BORDER DOWNS
1957 LAURIE REDDAWAY * BORDER DOWNS
1958 WILLIAM LOKAN TAILEM BEND
WAYNE SANDERS * MENINGIE
1959 WILLIAM LOKAN JERVOIS
1960 WAYNE SANDERS * MENINGIE
1961 COLIN GIBBS JERVOIS
1962 GEOFF LOKAN * JERVOIS
1963 GEOFF LOKAN * JERVOIS
1964 GEOFF LOKAN * JERVOIS
1965 BOHDAN CYBULKA TAILEM BEND
1966 EVAN JENKINS BORDER DOWNS
1967 DAVID HAYTHORPE MANNUM
1968 BOHDAN CYBULKA TAILEM BEND
1969 BOHDAN CYBULKA TAILEM BEND
1970 BOHDAN CYBULKA TAILEM BEND
1971 BOHDAN CYBULKA TAILEM BEND
1972 BOHDAN CYBULKA TAILEM BEND
1973 DONALD LLEWELLYN JERVOIS
1974 RON LIEBELT RAMBLERS
1975 BOHDAN CYBULKA RAMBLERS
1976 TERRY CONNOLLY TAILEM BEND
1977 JOHN KLEINIG MYPOLONGA
1978 KEVIN DINON * MYPOLONGA
TERRY WILLIAMSON IMPERIALS
1979 GARY WRIGHT MYPOLONGA
1980 BRADLEY PAECH RAMBLERS
1981 JIMMY RANKINE JERVOIS
1982 BRADLEY PAECH RAMBLERS
1983 BRADLEY PAECH RAMBLERS
1984 GREG ZADOW IMPERIALS
1985 BRADLEY PAECH RAMBLERS
DEAN HANSEN BORDER DOWNS
1986 GREG ZADOW IMPERIALS
1987 CHRIS SMELT IMPERIALS
DAVID RIDGWAY RAMBLERS
1988 DES HICKS IMPERIALS
1989 NOEL HARTMANN TAILEM BEND
1989 DAVID MCKECHNIE MENINGIE
1990 LEE ADAMS MANNUM
1991 MICHAEL HUNT TAILEM BEND
DAVID BUCKLEY MANNUM
1992 ROGER WILSON TAILEM BEND
1993 GREG STEPHENSON BORDER DOWNS
1994 DWAYNE KROLLIG MANNUM
1995 BRETT LIENERT IMPERIALS
1996 CRAIG GILBERT BORDER DOWNS
1997 MERVYN KARTINYERI TAILEM BEND
1998 MICHAEL SMART RAMBLERS
1999 BRETT LIENERT IMPERIALS
2000 KYM WHITE MENINGIE
2001 MARK MARCHETTI MANNUM
2002 BEN QUINN MANNUM
2003 DANIEL ZADOW MANNUM
2004 MERVYN KARTINYERI TAILEM BEND
DUANE DUMSNEY TAILEM BEND
2005 MERVYN KARTINYERI TAILEM BEND
2006 ZAC EWER JERVOIS
2007 RYAN MORRIS RAMBLERS
2008 LIAM O’NEIL RAMBLERS
2009 TYSON WAIT IMPERIALS
2010 ADAM ECKERMANN MYPOLONGA
2011 TYSON WAIT IMPERIALS
2012 PHIL SMITH IMPERIALS
2013 TYSON WAIT IMPERIALS
2014 BRIAN FENTON MENINGIE
2015 JACOB BOWEN MANNUM
2016 BRIAN FENTON MENINGIE

+DENOTES DECEASED
YEAR NAME CLUB TOTAL
1931 ERIC PFITZNER + RAMBLERS
1931 H POWELL + RAMBLERS
1932 BRUCE SCHULTZ + JERVOIS 50
1933 KEN LOWE + TAILEM BEND 49
1934 MERVYN LOKAN + JERVOIS 72
1935 MERVYN LOKAN + JERVOIS 81
1936 CLIFF KRUGER + MYPOLONGA 76
1937 CLEM PICKERING + MYPOLONGA 46
1938 CLIFF KRUGER + MYPOLONGA 53
1939 CLIFF KRUGER + MYPOLONGA 68
1940 STAN HEMERS + RAMBLERS 40
1941 ROY BEATON + RAMBLERS 27
1942 WORLD WAR II
1943 WORLD WAR II
1944 KEITH CAMPBELL + MURRAY BRIDGE 27
1945 KEITH CAMPBELL + MURRAY BRIDGE 51
1946 KEITH CAMPBELL + IMPERIALS 75
1947 NOT KNOWN
1948 JACK LINTERN 54
1949 NOT KNOWN
1950 JACK LINTERN MANNUM 62
1951 MAYNARD NICHOLSON RAMBLERS 47
1952 KEVIN (JOE) SABBEN MANNUM 77
1953 ERIC SCHEER + IMPERIALS 53
1954 REG CROUCHER TAILEM BEND 72
1955 ERIC SCHEER + IMPERIALS 53
1956 REX LANGE MANNUM 40
1957 REX LANGE MANNUM 56
1958 CLIFF THIELE BORDER DOWNS 51
1959 CLIFF THIELE BORDER DOWNS 51
1960 GEOFF LOKAN + TAILEM BEND 80
1961 GEOFF LOKAN + TAILEM BEND 54
1962 GEOFF LOKAN + JERVOIS 100
1963 GEOFF LOKAN + JERVOIS 57
1964 COLIN LIEBELT RAMBLERS 89
1965 EDDIE DUTTON RAMBLERS 66
1966 JIM TREVELION TAILEM BEND 78
1967 GEOFF LOKAN + MENINGIE 95
1968 BARRY DILLON IMPERIALS 92
1969 DEAN MOBBS MANNUM 59
1970 BILL DAVIDS MYPOLONGA 79
1971 GORDON MILOSOVIC TAILEM BEND 75
1972 PETER JAENSCH JERVOIS 67
1973 GRAEME ANDERSON MYPOLONGA 77
1974 ROBERT HALES TAILEM BEND 90
1975 STEVEN DAVIDS MYPOLONGA 68
1976 ROBBIE WALTER BORDER DOWNS 57
1977 PETER JAENSCH IMPERIALS 69
1978 ROBERT SCOTT MENINGIE 112
1979 ROBERT SCOTT MENINGIE 89
1980 ROBERT SCOTT MENINGIE 86
1981 IAN PHILLIPS JERVOIS 65
1982 TERRY CONNOLLY TAILEM BEND 63
1983 ROBERT ELLIOTT TAILEM BEND 55
TREVOR WINGARD RAMBLERS 55
1984 ANDREW LANGSFORD IMPERIALS 87
1985 MICHAEL SMALL BORDER DOWNS 92
1986 TONY MCNICOL JERVOIS 103
1987 TONY MCNICOL JERVOIS 79
STEVEN FISHER MENINGIE 79
1988 NEIL NANKIVELL JERVOIS 80
1989 WAYNE PAECH RAMBLERS 74
1990 WAYNE PAECH RAMBLERS 68
1991 JAMIE WALKER MANNUM 69
1992 MICHAEL COAD MANNUM 97
1993 MICHAEL NEINDORF RAMBLERS 107
1994 IAN PHILLIPS IMPERIALS 91
1995 DARREN ASSINARI MENINGIE 72
1996 DARREN ASSINARI MENINGIE 91
1997 ROBERT CICHOWSKI IMPERIALS 124
1998 ROBERT CICHOWSKI IMPERIALS 131
1999 SHANE SLADE IMPERIALS 85
2000 ROBERT CICHOWSKI IMPERIALS 92
2001 BRAD SHIELL IMPERIALS 111
2002 BRAD SHIELL IMPERIALS 135
2003 BRAD SHIELL IMPERIALS 106
2004 BRAD SHIELL IMPERIALS 82
2005 BRAD SHIELL IMPERIALS 97
2006 MATTHEW SEYERS IMPERIALS 69
2007 BRAD MARTIN MYPOLONGA 73
2008 TREVOR RIGNEY JERVOIS 108
2009 BRAD MARTIN MYPOLONGA 71
2010 CLINT GIRARDI RAMBLERS 102
2011 CLINT GIRARDI RAMBLERS 98
2012 CHIS LADHAMS JERVOIS 76
2013 GENE ROBINSON MYPOLONGA 99
2014 OWEN LOVE JERVOIS 56
2015 JAMES MOSS MYPOLONGA 70
2016 JAKE SUTCLIFFE RAMBLERS 77

1947 RON PEEK * JERVOIS
1948 RON JAENSCH CALLINGTON
1949 RON JAENSCH CALLINGTON
ALBERT PAGE RAMBLERS
1950 ALWYN LLEWELLYN * MONTEITH
1951 BRIAN MINGE PALMER
1952 M BAVERSTOCK BREMER
1953 REX LANGE PALMER
1954 BILL REHN MONTEITH
1955 M BAVERSTOCK BREMER
1956 DON HANNAM BREMER
1958 JIM ROSEVEAR MYPOLONGA
1959 DENNIS WUNDENBERG MYPOLONGA
1960 J THOMAS IMPERIALS
1961 L LUBCKE BORDER DOWNS
1962 I MANN RAMBLERS
1963 MARK WILSON IMPERIALS
1964 E WORRELL RAMBLERS
1965 R CORNER TAILEM BEND
1966 P DABINETT MANNUM
1967 CLAUDE LOVE JERVOIS
1968 IAN CHANDLER JERVOIS
1969 IAN CHANDLER JERVOIS
1970 GREG CONNOLLY TAILEM BEND
1971 R HUNTER TAILEM BEND
1972 TREVOR HULL * JERVOIS
1973 FRANK MASON * JERVOIS
1974 GRAHAM RICE IMPERIALS
1975 IVAN GAY MANNUM
1976 KYM HUTCHINSON MYPOLONGA
1977
1978 IAN RIVERS JERVOIS
1979 GARY SLADE RAMBLERS
1980 ROGER WHITINGTON IMPERIALS
CLARRIE BOX TAILEM BEND
1981 WARREN KARTINYERI TAILEM BEND
BILL ACKLAND TAILEM BEMD
1982 TOM POINTON IMPERIALS
1983 TOM POINTON IMPERIALS
IAN RIVERS JERVOIS
1984 TOM POINTON IMPERIALS
1985 PETER HEIN RAMBLERS
1986 NEVILLE MARKS * MENINGIE
1987 GARY DAVIS MYPOLONGA
1988 GEOFF SMITH MYPOLONGA
1989 GEOFF SMITH MYPOLONGA
1990 GEOFF SMITH MYPOLONGA
GRAHAM SCHENKE JERVOIS
1991 SHANE MCCORMICK TAILEM BEND
GRANT WILLS RAMBLERS
1992 RANDALL COCKS TAILEM BEND
1993 MICHAEL SCHUBERT BORDER DOWNS
1994 ROBERT GOLDING BORDER DOWNS
1995 RON WHEARE JERVOIS
1996 TREVOR GREGORY RAMBLERS
1997 SHAUN RICHARDSON MYPOLONGA
1998 PETER AUNGER JERVOIS
1999 GRANTLEY HULL JERVOIS
2000 MARK CONNOLLY TAILEM BEND
2001 GRANTLEY HULL JERVOIS
2002 GRANTLEY HULL JERVOIS
2003 GRANTLEY HULL JERVOIS
2004 TONY HUGHES TAILEM BEND
2005 TONY HUGHES TAILEM BEND
2006 COLIN BERRY MANNUM
2007 COLIN BERRY MANNUM
2008 DAMIEN GARRETT IMPERIALS
2009 DAVID MULLINS MANNUM
2010 TODD DOWNS TAILEM BEND
2011 EVAN SMITH MENINGIE
2012 TODD ELLIOTT JERVOIS
2013 RYAN EDWARDS IMPERIALS
2014 MERVYN KARTINYERI RAMBLERS
2015 RAYMOND LOVE JERVOIS
2016 JOSHUA BOYLAN MANNUM

+DENOTES DECEASED
YEAR NAME CLUB TOTAL
1950 ALWYN LLEWELLYN + MONTEITH 35
1951 RON JAENSCH BREMER 51
1952 R GILBERTSON BREMER 31
1953 M BAVERSTOCK BREMER 57
1954 DEAN RESCHKE MANNUM 41
1955 H SPINKS BREMER 25
1956 KEITH TREWARTHA + MANNUM 31
1957 DES SCHULZ IMPERIALS 29
1958 F CRASE IMPERIALS 42
1959 DES SCHULZ IMPERIALS 42
1960 B SCHEER IMPERIALS 44
1961 F BRIDESON RAMBLERS 34
1962 GEOFF GEIER RAMBLERS 33
1963 TREVOR HAY + IMPERIALS 46
1964 PETER THORLEY JERVOIS 58
1965 K SCHULZ IMPERIALS 40
1966 D EVANS IMPERIALS 76
1967 D EVANS IMPERIALS 43
1968 TREVOR HAY + IMPERIALS 82
1969 DES SCHULZ IMPERIALS 55
1970 DES SCHULZ IMPERIALS 40
1971 JOHN CORNER TAILEM BEND 56
1972 DES SCHULZ IMPERIALS 49
1973 TREVOR HAY + IMPERIALS 57
1974 BRIAN GUY (SNR)+ BORDER DOWNS
1975 K LLOYD RAMBLERS 30
1976 PHILLIP SANDERS IMPERIALS
1977 NOEL HARTMAN TAILEM BEND
1978 IAN MARTIN MYPOLONGA 53
1979 GRAHAM FROMM MYPOLONGA 46
1980 D HEIN RAMBLERS 43
1981 SHAYN FAEHRMANN IMPERIALS 36
1982 ROBERT VANZO IMPERIALS 30
1984 CHRIS HERZICH JERVOIS 37
1985 STEVEN PLUMMER IMPERIALS 54
1986 STEVE PALM RAMBLERS 41
1987 CHRIS HERZICH JERVOIS 39
1988 GREG ABEL JERVOIS 58
1989 IAN MARTIN MYPOLONGA 55
1990 NEVILLE MARTIN MYPOLONGA 37
1991 J ZADOW MANNUM 59
1992 ALAN DABINETT MANNUM 96
1993 BILL BARRETT BORDERS/TINTINARA 63
1994 SHANE SNELL IMPERIALS 65
1995 C SHEARER BORDERS/TINTINARA 44
1996 GRAEME HERBERT JERVOIS 53
1997 NEIL BIDDLE BORDERS/TINTINARA 79
1998 NEIL BIDDLE BORDERS/TINTINARA 52
1999 GRAEME HERBERT JERVOIS 54
2000 GRAEME HERBERT JERVOIS 62
2001 KEITH WEETRA MENINGIE 48
2002 GRAEME HERBERT JERVOIS 59
2003 LAURIE RANKINE IMPERIALS 87
2004 CHRIS HAMEISTER JERVOIS 61
2005 CHRIS HAMEISTER JERVOIS 63
2006 BRUCE HAMEISTER JERVOIS 100
2007 CHRIS HAMEISTER JERVOIS 63
2008 JOHN WILKINSON MANNUM 60
2009 LALO KARTINYERI JERVOIS 52
2010 SCOTT EICHLER MANNUM 56
2011 MALCOLM ASTON IMPERIALS 40
2012 WAYNE LUCKETT TAILEM BEND 46
2013 JUDD SMITH IMPERIALS 64
2014 CYRIL TREVORROW RAMBLERS 54
2015 RAYMOND LOVE JERVOIS 113
2016 SCOTT EICHLER MANNUM 38

1956 ROB HUGHES TAILEM BEND
1958 K KROPINYERI TAILEM BEND
1959 MICHAEL LANGCAKE TAILEM BEND
1960 R PHILLIPS RAMBLERS
1961 ROBERT HOLLAND MYPOLONGA
1962 DEAN WRIGHT JERVOIS
1963 JOHN LIPP IMPERIALS
1964 BERNARD ELLIOTT TAILEM BEND
1965 RAY BALD RAMBLERS
1966 HUGH FIDGE MYPOLONGA
1967 ARNOLD KARTINYERI MENINGIE
1969 GREG HODGE IMPERIALS
BILL DAVIDS MYPOLONGA
1970 ROSS MCCARTHY MENINGIE
1971 J HOWARD IMPERIALS
1972 IAN CURL RAMBLERS
1973 MARK DOHERTY MANNUM
1974 ROGER WHITINGTON RAMBLERS
1975 GARY GIBBS MENINGIE
1976 JAMIE GIBBLS MENINGIE
1977 LAURIE RANKINE MENINGIE
1978 MICHAEL STEGMEYER MYPOLONGA
1979 CHRIS ROWETT MENINGIE
1980 DAVID DICKINSON MYPOLONGA
1981 LUI RUGGERIO IMPERIALS
1982 STEVEN SUMNER IMPERIALS
1983 PAUL LANGCAKE IMPERIALS
1984 PAUL JAMES * JERVOIS
1985 ROGER WILSON TAILEM BEND
1986 ROBERT SOLLEY IMPERIALS
1987 NOEL HARTMAN TAILEM BEND
1988 PETER RESCHKE MANNUM
1989 JASON TULK MYPOLONGA
1990 SHAWN HUTCHINSON MYPOLONGA
1991 RICHARD KOOLMATRIE MENINGIE
1992 EVAN SMITH MENINGIE
1993 MICHAEL SMART RAMBLERS
1994 COLIN WILSON MENINGIE
1995 TODD ELLIOTT JERVOIS
1996 CAINE LYNN MYPOLONGA
1997 JASON MARKS MANNUM
1998 JAMIE AUSTIN MENINGIE
1999 JOSH RICHARDSON BORDERS/ TINTINARA
2000 BRAD BIDDLE MENINGIE
2001 BRENDAN ECKERT MANNUM
CLINTON RICHARDSON BORDERS / TINTINARA
2002 JOEL ECKERMANN MYPOLONGA
2003 ANDREW WARNEST MANNUM
2004 GREG SADDLIER MENINGIE
2005 BRODIE MARTIN MENINGIE
2006 JACKSON KLUSKE JERVOIS
2007 SAM PFEIFFER RAMBLERS
2008 DAMIEN DUGAN * JERVOIS
2009 GENE ROBINSON MANNUM
2010 JARROD LIENERT IMPERIALS
2011 SAM CARTER RAMBLERS
2012 JOSH HEIN MYPOLONGA
2013 CLARRIE GARLETT IMPERIALS
2014 BRANDON ELPHICK RAMBLERS
2015 CLINTON WALKER MENINGIE
2016 ISAAC HAMPEL MANNUM
LACHLAN MARSH IMPERIALS

YEAR NAME CLUB TOTAL
1962 DARYL BLOOMFIELD RAMBLERS 37
1963 JOHN LIPP IMPERIALS 63
1964 GEOFFREY GARVIE + TAILEM BEND 64
1965 GEOFFREY GARVIE + TAILEM BEND 49
1966 GRAHAM MEDLOW IMPERIALS 53
1967 IAN STASINOWSKI + JERVOIS 36
1968 GRAHAM HICKS + RAMBLERS 40
1969 J GOODGAME TAILEM BEND 34
1970 LAWSON RIGNEY MENINGIE 56
1971 R HENNIG IMPERIALS 78
1972 GEOFF PFEIFFER RAMBLERS 42
1973 RICK BURT RAMBLERS 73
1974 DAVID CLAYSON IMPERIALS
1975 GREG RUMBELOW RAMBLERS 53
1977 IAN MARTIN MYPOLONGA
1978 R LANDER IMPERIALS 57
1979 SHAYNE FAEHRMANN IMPERIALS 46
1980 ANTHONY WEYLAND RAMBLERS 56
1981 MARK HOCHULI MENINGIE 51
1982 WAYNE EMERY MYPOLONGA 52
1984 PAUL KUCHEL IMPERIALS 58
1985 GRAEME HERBERT JERVOIS 49
1986 DAVID MEERS JERVOIS 50
1987 RICKY HARTMAN TAILEM BEND 50
1988 DANIEL BRETAG MYPOLONGA 76
1989 D BUDARICK MANNUM 47
1990 BEN PAHL MENINGIE 36
1991 S STEPHENS MENINGIE 61
1992 A WARNER NAIRNE BREMER 67
1993 SCOTT MEDLOW IMPERIALS 65
1994 DERECK GOLLAN MENINGIE 67
1995 C RIGNEY MENINGIE 104
1996 N ROBERTS BORDERS/TINTINARA 91
1997 SIMON WILLIAMS TAILEM BEND 65
1998 BRUCE HAMEISTER JERVOIS 58
1999 BRADLEY BIDDLE MENINGIE 74
2000 LAURIE RANKINE MYPOLONGA 102
2001 LAURIE RANKINE IMPERIALS 101
2002 D GROVES RAMBLERS 45
2003 LUKE TREVORROW MENINGIE 103
2004 KEN SUMNER MENINGIE 67
2005 JOSS WILLIAMS MYPOLONGA 54
2006 BRODIE MARTIN MENINGIE 78
2007 10 GOAL RULE
2008 SIMON NEWCHURCH TAILEM BEND 62
2009 GENE ROBINSON MANNUM 81
2010 GENE ROBINSON MYPOLONGA 88
2011 BRETT ALTSCHWAGER IMPERIALS 75
2012 DECKLAN BANKS MYPOLONGA 64
2013 NATHAN WRIGHT IMPERIALS
2014 CLINTON WALKER MENINGIE 49
2015 DAVID WILSON MENINGIE 86
2016 JACK WOOLLARD MANNUM 121

1964 GATES IMPERIALS
1965 J. CARBONE RAMBLERS
1966 DENNIS APPLEBEE JERVOIS
1967 HAYDEN BRETAG JERVOIS
1968 DONALD APPLEBEE JERVOIS
1969 W DAVEY MYPOLONGA
1970 GARY HODGE IMPERIALS
1971 STEVEN LOKAN TAILEM BEND
1972 TREVOR LOHMANN IMPERIALS
1973 M ABDULLA MANNUM
1974 JAMIE GIBBS MENINGIE
1975 JOHN PROEVE RAMBLERS
1976 RICHARD MASON MENINGIE
1977 CHRIS ROWETT MENINGIE
1979 MICHAEL SCHUBERT BORDER DOWNS
1980 BRENTON NAUGHTON MENINGIE
1981 TIM FREAK BORDER DOWNS
1982 CRAIG NAUGHTON MENINGIE
1983 MARK ELLIOTT MYPOLONGA
1984 MICHAEL HEADING MENINGIE
1985 DARREN O’CONNELL MENINGIE
1986 PETER RESCHKE MANNUM
1987 CYRIL TREVORROW MENINGIE
1988 GREG BELL IMPERIALS
1989 JAMIE WALKER MANNUM
1990 ROBERT RIGNEY M/BRIDGE REDLEGS
1991 LUKE WILSON RAMBLERS
1992 BRAD SMITH JERVOIS
1993 DANIEL KLUSKE MENINGE
1994 STEPHEN WALKER MENINGIE
1995 RONALD FREUND BORDERS / TINTI
1996 JAMIE AUSTIN MENINGIE
1997 JAMIE AUSTIN MENINGIE
1998 JONATHON NORTHCOTT BORDERS / TINTI
JOSH RICHARDSON BORDERS / TINTI
1999 MATTHEW BORMAN MANNUM
2000 CLINT RICHARDSON BORDERS / TINTI
MATT MILLER BORDERS / TINTI
2001 JARRAD WEYLAND RAMBLERS
2002 GREG SADDLIER MENINGIE
2003 HENRY HODGE IMPERIALS
2004 DYLAN HOGARTH TAILEM BEND
2005 MATTHEW THOMPSON RAMBLERS
2006 MICHAEL O’MALLEY MANNUM
2007 MITCHELL VANSON RAMBLERS
2008 BEN GOGEL RAMBLERS
2009 SAM CARTER RAMBLERS
2010 DWAYNE WILSON IMPERIALS
2011 AYDAN HALL IMPERIALS
SCOTT BIDDLE MENINGIE
2012 DYLAN BARRY JERVOIS
2013 LIAM RIGNEY MENINGIE
2014 MATTHEW BROOKS IMPERIALS
2015 LACHLAN MARSH IMPERIALS
2016 JACK LAUBE IMPERIALS, KEYNAN HARRADINE RAMBLERS

YEAR NAME CLUB TOTAL
1964 WILLIAM SELBY MENINGIE 23
1965 D O’CONNOR MENINGIE 25
1966 DENNIS APPLEBEE JERVOIS 36
1967 PHILLIP KOWALD JERVOIS 40
1968 DEAN BUTTON RAMBLERS 41
1969 LEWIS RIGNEY MENINGIE 147
1970 ROBERT LOKAN TAILEM BEND 44
1971 STEVEN LOKAN TAILEM BEND 69
1972 DAVID CLAYSON IMPERIALS 65
1973 DON RUGGERIO IMPERIALS 59
1974 B SCHEER IMPERIALS
1975 STEPHEN WRAY RAMBLERS 34
1976 CHRISTOPHER ROWETT MENINGIE
1977 SHAYNE FAEHRMANN IMPERIALS
1978 SHAYNE FAEHRMANN IMPERIALS 61
1979 TIM RICHARDS MENINGIE 46
1980 MARK HOCHULI MENINGIE 76
1981 CRAIG SCHULZ IMPERIALS 37
1982 PAUL KUCHEL IMPERIALS 41
1984 DAVID MEERS JERVOIS 58
1985 RICKY HARTMAN TAILEM BEND 39
1986 C CHARMAN MANNUM 56
1987 MATTHEW HEADING JERVOIS 39
1988 JAMIE WALKER MANNUM 37
1989 JAMIE WALKER MANNUM 50
1990 B RIGNEY MB REDLEGS 75
1991 LUKE WILSON RAMBLERS 58
1992 J MUNT IMPERIALS 61
1993 SCOTT ALLEN MANNUM 47
1994 DARREN DRENDEL TAILEM BEND 104
1995 L DRUMMOND MANNUM 67
1996 B SIMPSON BORDERS/TINTINARA 53
1997 G RIGNEY MENINGIE 83
1998 B POULISH BORDERS/TINTINARA 42
1999 BEN HOOPER BORDERS/TINTINARA 48
2000 JARRAD WEYLAND RAMBLERS 49
2001 LUKE TREVORROW MENINGIE 93
2002 RILEY MITCHELL MANNUM 52
2003 T GOWLING IMPERIALS 58
2004 RHYLAN SCHULZ IMPERIALS 54
2005 SAM PFEIFFER RAMBLERS 48
2006 BEN HANSEN TAILEM BEND 51
2007 10 GOAL RULE 93
2008 GENE ROBINSON MANNUM 55
2009 BRAD HARTMAN RAMBLERS 112
2010 RHYS MARLES MENINGIE 50
2011 CLINT WALKER MENINGIE 52
2012 CLINT WALKER MENINGIE 83
2013 ZAC REYNOLDS MYPOLONGA 71
2014 JACK WOOLLARD MANNUM 76
2015 CONNOR SMELT MYPOLONGA 109
2016 KYLE DALITZ IMPERIALS 68

BEST ON GROUND IN GRAND FINAL

1947 – WILLIAM (BILL) LIPP – IMPERIALS

BOHDAN CYBULKA MEDAL (LEAGUE)
1990 – LEE ADAMS – MANNUM
1991 – JOHN BRATKOVIC * – MYPOLONGA
1992 – RICK LAUBE – TAILEM BEND
1993 – KELVIN FARNHAM – IMPERIALS
1994 – JOHN BRATKOVIC * – MYPOLONGA
1995 – MALCOLM POLHNER – TAILEM BEND
1996 – MERVYN KARTINYERI – TAILEM BEND
1997 – JEREMY STAGG – TAILEM BEND
1998 – MARK HYAM – IMPERIALS
1999 – DAMIEN GARRETT – IMPERIALS
2000 – CRAIG KOWALD – TAILEM BEND
2001 – SCOTT BAGGS – MENINGIE
2002 – SIMON ROESLER – IMPERIALS
2003 – JUSTIN MALONEY – MANNUM
2004 – DAVID SCHOLZ – JERVOIS
2005 – BEN PYMAN – JERVOIS
2006 – TYRON HILL – JERVOIS
2007 – TREVOR RIGNEY – JERVOIS
2008 – DANIEL ZADOW – RAMBLERS
2009 – ZEB KENNY – IMPERIALS
2010 – JOEL KAY – RAMBLERS
2011 – TYSON WAIT – IMPERIALS
2012 – SAM MARGITICH – RAMBLERS
2013 – JAKE BOWEN – MANNUM
2014 – MATTHEW BRUNOLI – MENINGIE
2015 – PAUL ADLINGTON – MANNUM
2016 – SIMON NEWCHURCH- RAMBLERS

RESCHKE MEDAL (RESERVES)
2005 – TRAVIS WIESE – IMPERIALS
2006 – MATT MCLEARY – TAILEM BEND
2007 – JARRAD WOODWARD – MANNUM
2008 – BRETT KLOSE – MANNUM
2009 – DALE LEECH – IMPERIALS
2010 – JORDAN HOLLITT – IMPERIALS
2011 – TRAVIS LIENERT – IMPERIALS
2012 – JUSTIN SUMNER – IMPERIALS
2013 – JARRAD KUCHEL – IMPERIALS
2014 – NEIL JOHNSON – RAMBLERS
2015 – DYLAN MOLNAR – RAMBLERS
2016 – DARREN HEIN – RAMBLERS

SCHENKE MEDAL (UNDER 17’S)
2005 – HENRY HODGE – IMPERIALS
2006 – MATT BRION – JERVOIS
2007 – PAUL ANASTASIOU – MYPOLONGA
2008 – TRAVIS PROSSER – IMPERIALS
2009 – KYLE DUELL – TAILEM BEND
2010 – JACKSON KOCH – RAMBLERS
2011 – ALFIE GOLLAN – RAMBLERS
2012 – CLARRIE GARLETT – IMPERIALS
2013 – MITCHELL LIENERT – IMPERIALS
2014 – HENRY MORONEY – TAILEM BEND
2015 – JOSH DODD – MANNUM
2016 – JOSH DODD – MANNUM

KLUSKE MEDAL (UNDER 15’S)
2005 – COREY JONES – MYPOLONGA
2006 – MICHAEL O’MALLEY – MANNUM
2007 – JAKE GROSSER – RAMBLERS
2008 – LEVI KRAUSE – MANNUM
2009 – JARROD LIENERT – IMPERIALS
2010 – DWAYNE WILSON – IMPERIALS
2011 – AYDEN HALL – IMPERIALS
2012 – JAKE IRELAND – MYPOLONGA
2013 – KYLE LUCAS – MYPOLONGA
2014 – KOBY WILSON – MYPOLONGA
2015 – CONNOR SMELT – MYPOLONGA
2016 – JACK LAUBE – IMPERIALS

BEST ON GROUND FOR ANZAC DAY MATCH

2010 – CHRIS HALL (MANNUM)
2011 – CHRIS BRAUN (JERVOIS)
2012 – DYLAN HOGARTH (TAILEM BEND)
2013 – MICHAEL O’MALLEY (MANNUM)
2014 – JARRAD WEYLAND (RAMBLERS)
2015 – LUI DEMICHELE (IMPERIALS)
2016 – PETER NELSON (MENINGIE)

1947 KEN SCHULTZ *
1947 A T CRISP *
1947 KEITH TREWARTHA *
1948 A E ROTHE *
19 DR HF WICKENS *
1955 MERVYN ROWLEY *
1956 LANCE BROWN *
1959 DUDLEY RABONE *
1962 COLIN NORRISH *
1962 JOHN LYON *
19 JACK BEASLEY
19 GORDON PREST
1974 GEOFF LOKAN *
1974 RON NOBLE *
1974 KENNETH PAHL *
1982 LYALL PARKER *
1982 BRUCE SNELL
1982 WARREN SCHENKE *
1982 GREGORY OLIVER
1982 LYALL KELLY *
1984 K A THOMPSON *
1984 ALLEN BRYAN *
1984 ROY LIEBELT*
1985 HAROLD MCLAREN *
1985 A W CHANNON *
1985 TERRY CONNOLLY
1985 MAURIE SCHULZ *
1985 JOHN BRYAN
1985 JACK UNDERWOOD *
1985 PETER DALWOOD
2002 DONALD LLEWELLYN
2006 MALCOLM BRADSHAW
2006 FRED FAEHRMANN *
2006 LEN LAWSON
2007 PHIL ROENFELDT
2009 JOHN ROBINSON
2015 KELVIN FARNHAM

PLAYER LIFE MEMBER – 250 LEAGUE GAMES *denotes deceased

YEAR NAME CLUB
1988 PETER KEMPE IMPERIALS/TAILEM BEND/MYPOLONGA
1988 GRAEME MCCULLOCH JERVOIS
1990 MICK O’HARA MENINGIE
1990 RON WHEARE JERVOIS
1990 GRAHAM SCHENKE JERVOIS
1990 CHRIS LUBCKE RAMBLERS
1991 KENT ROHDE IMPERIALS / MYPOLONGA
1991 DELTON SCHILLER RAMBLERS
1992 GREG ZADOW IMPERIALS
1993 JAMIE GIBBS MENINGIE
1993 BRETT TOMKINSON TAILEM BEND
1995 IAN PHILLIPS JERVOIS/BORDERDOWNS/IMPERIALS
1996 ANTHONY WEYLAND RAMBLERS
1997 KYM SCHENSCHER MYPOLONGA
1997 TREVOR WINGARD RAMLBERS / MYPOLONGA
1998 IAN BATES MYPOLONGA
1999 MARK GRANTHAM TAILEM BEND
1999 ANDREW HANSEN BORDER DOWNS / TAILEM BEND
1999 TIM RICHARDS MENINGIE
2000 JOHN BRATKOVIC * MYPOLONGA
2001 TONY HUGHES TAILEM BEND
2002 JOHN VANDERZON JERVOIS
2002 MURRAY SMITH MYPOLONGA
2003 LEE TANNER JERVOIS/MB REDLEGS
2009 DAMIEN GARRETT JERVOIS / IMPERIALS
2011 ASHLEY TEMBY MYPOLONGA / IMPERIALS
2012 MATT CONNOLLY TAILEM BEND / MANNUM
2013 MATT MUNDY RAMBLERS
2013 DWAYNE KROLLIG MANNUM / IMPERIALS
2013 MARK MARCHETTI MANNUM / RAMBLERS

YEAR NAME CLUB
2006 ROB REU IMPERIALS
2006 NEIL REU IMPERIALS / MYPOLONGA
2006 DAVID SCHENSCHER IMPERIALS

YEAR NAMES CLUB
2006 KELVIN FARNHAM IMPERIALS/MB REDLEGS
2006 DARYL THOMAS IMPERIALS
2009 MICHAEL NOTTLE IMPERIALS

1990 ARNOLD SCHILLER *
1991 ROBERT MCCORMICK
1993 DENIS HICKS
1994 GREG CONNOLLY
1995 RON LEHMANN
1996 KEVIN DAVIS
1996 DON LLEWELLYN
1997 KINGSLEY WELDEN
1997 KEVIN FIEGERT
1997 MICHAEL INNES
1997 HUGH BARKER
1998 WIN HILL *
1998 ARTHUR CUSHION *
1998 BRIAN RICHARDS
1998 NEVILLE MARTIN
1999 RAY BALD
1999 BOB ELLIOTT
1999 TREVOR MITCHELL
2000 BOB LLOYD
2000 PETER FULWOOD
2000 PHILLIP THOMPSON
2000 MICHAEL LANGCAKE
2000 ROBERT VANZO
2000 TREVOR NOTTLE
2001 JOE MARTIN
2001 DAVID JAENSCH
2001 TREVOR KOOP
2002 GREG WYNNE
2002 ADRIAN GROWDEN
2002 DARYL CAMERON
2002 LUKE WILLIAMS
2003 DEAN BORMANN
2003 DEAN RESCHKE
2003 KATH BRADSHAW
2004 DAWN WEYLAND
2004 TONY CUMMINGS
2004 CLAUDE PARMENTER
2005 SHARON DOWNS
2005 MERV STEVENS
2005 STEVE REED
2005 GARY HODGE
2005 BARRY HOFFMAN
2005 DARYL FROMM
2005 GEOFF GOBLETT
2006 MARK WARNEST
2006 BETTY SICKERDICK
2006 PETER SICKERDICK
2006 JOHN PARMENTER
2006 IAN BACKEN
2006 MICHAEL NOTTLE
2007 JOHN O’NEIL
2008 LLOYD DOWNS
2008 SHARON DOWNS
2008 KYM JONES
2009 IVAN HEIN
2010 MICHAEL O’NEIL
2010 RAYMOND BILLING
2010 TIM COBBLEDICK
2010 BRUCE KUCHEL
2010 GLEN HILL
2011 MICHELLE HILL
2011 SHANE SNELL
2011 STEVEN SUMNER
2012 MATTHEW MARCUS
2012 WARREN PRATT
2012 ROB LAWSON
2012 BRIAN LLOYD
2013 DIRK STEGMEYER
2013 ALLAN CLARK
2014 MICK HEWARD
2015 GARY RICHARDS